Title
Consideration of Mayor’s Nomination for Appointment to the Civil Service Board, Commission on Disabilities, Golf Commission, Historical Advisory Board, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Library Board, Planning Board, Public Utilities Board, Recreation and Parks Commission, Social Service Human Relations Board and Transportation Commission.
Body
APPLICANTS
CIVIL SERVICE BOARD (2 seats)
Donna Hom
COMMISSION ON DISABILITIES (2 seats)
Carrie Blanche
Mahlon Christensen
Kathryn Hanley
Curt Hennecke
Kenton Low
Juliann Lyons
Kate McAnaney
Anne Steiner
Stanford Tanebaum
GOLF COMMISSION (1 seat)
Anthony (Tony) Corica
Jan Curtis
Anthony Koperski
Gregory Morgado
HISTORICAL ADVISORY BOARD (2 seats)
No applicants
HOUSING AUTHORITY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS (3 seats)
Fayleen Allen (Tenant), Incumbent
Jean Bodensteiner
Serena Chen
Carly Grob
Rosalinda Pantig (Tenant)
Rasheed Shabazz
LIBRARY BOARD (1 seat)
Jean Bodensteiner
Ezra Denney
Maureen Mason
Joyce McConeghey
Michael McDonald
Sarah Sam
Michael Showalter
Doris Ung
PLANNING BOARD (2 seats)
Jean Bodensteiner
David Burton, Incumbent
Cecilia Campbell-Notar
Penny Cozad
Sylvia Gibson
Steven Gortler
David Harris
Michael Henneberry
Matthew Hoffman
Hanson Hom
Raymond Hsu
Peggy Kleinfeld
Patricia Lamborn
Horacio (Fred) Mendez
Henry Richardson
Teresa Ruiz
Rasheed Shabazz
Ruben Tilos
Michael Torrey
Jennifer Wit
PUBLIC UTILITIES BOARD (1 seat)
Heather Abrams
Anthony Brausunas
Nicholas de Vries
Jeffery Gould
Christine Martell
William Morrison
Robin Newmark
Christopher Rabe
Shelby Sheehan
Stephen Slauson
Tom William
RECREATION AND PARKS COMMISSION
Adrienne Alexander
Robert Barde
Wesley Bexton
Anthony Koperski
Kurt Peterson
Eric Robbins
SOCIAL SERVICE HUMAN RELATIONS BOARD (2 seats)
Kelly Scott
TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION (4 seats)
Aimee Barnes
Sara Barrett
Michele Bellows, Incumbent
Michael Hans (School District Representative), Incumbent
David Harris
David Johnson
Molly McGee
Alysha Nachtigall
Sharon Nearn
Patricia Potter
Michael Torres