Title
Consideration of Mayor’s Nominations for Appointments to the Civil Service Board, Commission on Persons with Disabilities, Golf Commission, Historical Advisory Board, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Planning Board, Public Art Commission, Public Utilities Board, Social Service Human Relations Board and Transportation Commission.
Body
Updated 8/27/20
Civil Service Board Applicants (1 Full Term and 1 Partial Term)
Cecilia Belue
Katherine Habel
Gretchen Hoff Varner
Troy Hosmer, Incumbent
Ariel Ledesma
Krystal LoPilato
Anna Lutz
April Madison-Ramsey
Kyle Navis
James Satcher
Marilyn Sera
Vadim Sidelnikov
Karen Stanton
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson
Commission on Persons with Disabilities Applicants (1 Full Term and 2 Partial Terms)
Jessica Berthold
Arnold Brillinger, Incumbent
Marissa Erickson
Donna Eyestone
Katherine Habel
Ariel Ledesma
Raisa Ledesma Rodriguez
Anthony Lewis
Jennifer Linton, Incumbent
Myron Manown
Natalie Maxwell
Allison Mullings
James Satcher
Jane Schmitz
Caroline Tillman
Suzanne Vinson
Golf Commission (1 Full Term)
Ben Finkenbinder
Ariel Ledesma
Cheryl Saxton, Incumbent
Historical Advisory Board (1 Full Term - Registered Architect Seat)
Thomas Saxby, Incumbent
Housing Authority Board of Commissioners (4 Full Terms - 2 Tenant Seats and 1 Partial Term)
Paul Beusterien
Joyce Boyd
Andras Farkas
Bachir Hadid, Incumbent (Tenant)
Elizabeth Kuwada
Ariel Ledesma
Kyle Navis
Sandra Kay, Incumbent (Tenant)
Dana Mandolesi
Kenji Tamaoki, Incumbent
Vadim Sidelnikov
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson
Brad Weinberg, Incumbent
Planning Board (1 Full Term and 1 Partial Term)
Paul Beusterien
Joyce Boyd
Alex Cadenas
Alice Cheng
Xiomara Cisneros
Ron Curtis, Incumbent
Andras Farkas
Katherine Habel
Jennifer Hankerson
Matthew Hoffman
Leah Holland
Philip James
Ariel Ledesma
Raisa Ledesma Rodriguez
Dana Mandolesi
Myron Manown
Benjamin McDowell
Tiffany Mease
Kyle Navis
Paul Nyulassie
Marilyn Sera
Vadim Sidelnikov
Kate Smyres
Karen Stanton
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson
Brian Wai
Sarah Wallick
Public Art Commission (2 Full Terms)
Patricia Cary
Josh Cohen
Andras Farkas
Deirdre Freeman
Adam Gillitt, Incumbent
Leah Holland
Ariel Ledesma
Dana Mandolesi
James Martin
Kristina Mody
Kyle Navis
Theresa Rude
Tierney Sneeringer
Carol Squicci
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson
Public Utilities Board (1 Full Term)
Paul Beusterien
Ariel Ledesma
Dana Mandolesi
Kyle Navis
Gerald Serventi, Incumbent
Suzanne Vinson
Social Service Human Relations Board Applicants (2 Full Terms and 1 Partial Term)
Cecilia Belue
Bernard Blackman
Christine Chilcott, Incumbent
Deirdre Freeman
Katherine Habel
Zhidong Hao
Gretchen Hoff Varner
Leah Holland
Priya Jagannathan
Ariel Ledesma
Kate Lenhardt
Anthony Lewis
Dana Mandolesi
Kristina Mody
Kyle Navis
Sarah Oddie
Theresa Rude
James Satcher
Marilyn Sera
Jonathan Soglin
WoeiJing (Emily) Teng
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson
Brian Wai
Pravda Wright, Incumbent
Transportation Commission (1 Full Term)
Paul Beusterien
Joyce Boyd
Alex Cadenas
Andras Farkas
Gretchen Hoff Varner
Philip James
Dana Mandolesi
Kyle Navis
Elizabeth Recharte
Ariel Ledesma
Raisa Ledesma Rodriguez
Kate Smyres
Samantha Soules, Incumbent
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson