Title
Consideration of Mayor’s Nominations for Appointments to the Civil Service Board, Commission on Persons with Disabilities, Golf Commission, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Planning Board, and Social Service Human Relations Board.
Body
Civil Service Board Applicants (1 Full Term and 1 Partial Term)
Cecilia Belue
Katherine Habel
Gretchen Hoff Varner
Troy Hosmer, Incumbent
Ariel Ledesma
Krystal LoPilato
Anna Lutz
April Madison-Ramsey
Kyle Navis
James Satcher
Marilyn Sera
Vadim Sidelnikov
Karen Stanton
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson
Commission on Persons with Disabilities Applicants (1 Full Term and 2 Partial Terms)
Jessica Berthold
Arnold Brillinger, Incumbent
Marissa Erickson
Donna Eyestone
Katherine Habel
Ariel Ledesma
Raisa Ledesma Rodriguez
Anthony Lewis
Jennifer Linton, Incumbent
Myron Manown
Natalie Maxwell
Allison Mullings
James Satcher
Jane Schmitz
Caroline Tillman
Suzanne Vinson
Golf Commission (1 Full Term)
Ben Finkenbinder
Ariel Ledesma
Cheryl Saxton, Incumbent
Housing Authority Board of Commissioners (5 Full Terms of which 2 are Tenant Seats)
Paul Beusterien
Joyce Boyd
Andras Farkas
Bachir Hadid, Incumbent (Tenant)
Elizabeth Kuwada
Ariel Ledesma
Kyle Navis
Sandra Kay, Incumbent (Tenant)
Dana Mandolesi
Kenji Tamaoki, Incumbent
Vadim Sidelnikov
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson
Brad Weinberg, Incumbent
Planning Board (1 Full Term and 1 Partial Term)
Paul Beusterien
Joyce Boyd
Alex Cadenas
Alice Cheng
Xiomara Cisneros
Ron Curtis, Incumbent
Andras Farkas
Katherine Habel
Jennifer Hankerson
Matthew Hoffman
Leah Holland
Philip James
Ariel Ledesma
Raisa Ledesma Rodriguez
Dana Mandolesi
Myron Manown
Benjamin McDowell
Tiffany Mease
Kyle Navis
Paul Nyulassie
Marilyn Sera
Vadim Sidelnikov
Kate Smyres
Karen Stanton
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson
Brian Wai
Sarah Wallick
Social Service Human Relations Board Applicants (2 Full Terms and 1 Partial Term)
Cecilia Belue
Bernard Blackman
Christine Chilcott, Incumbent
Deirdre Freeman
Katherine Habel
Zhidong Hao
Gretchen Hoff Varner
Leah Holland
Priya Jagannathan
Ariel Ledesma
Kate Lenhardt
Anthony Lewis
Dana Mandolesi
Kristina Mody
Kyle Navis
Sarah Oddie
Theresa Rude
James Satcher
Marilyn Sera
Jonathan Soglin
WoeiJing (Emily) Teng
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson
Brian Wai
Pravda Wright, Incumbent