Title
Mayor's Nominations for Appointment to the Historical Advisory Board, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Planning Board, Public Art Commission and Public Utilities Board.
Body
Historical Advisory Board (2 Full Terms)
Megan Borthwick
Joyce Boyd
Kate Feyngersh
Lynn Jones, Incumbent
Dana Mandolesi
Rebecca Rothman
Norman Sanchez, Incumbent
Marilyn Sera
Brenden Sullivan
Noah Unger
Housing Authority Board of Commissioners (1 Partial Term)
Dania Alvarez
Alexia Arocha
Curtis Azevedo
Erick Bell
Paul Beusterien
Joyce Boyd
Kate Casale
Andras Farkas
Kate Fayngersh
Arminda Graca
Hank Hernandez
Jennifer Jones-Paratore
Ariel Ledesma
Kandice Lee
Stefani Leto
Alea Luken
Kyle Navis
Dana Mandolesi
Myron Manown
Jereme Mendez
Kiki Monifa
Christina Mun
Marilyn Pomeroy
Stuart Rickard
Rebecca Rothman
Rubi Serrano Ramirez
William Smith
Nick Stellato
Geoffrey Sylvester
Noah Unger
Suzanne Vinson
Fatima Ward
Brad Weinberg
Planning Board (2 Full Terms)
Curtis Azevedo
Joyce Boyd
Alex Cadenas
Alice Cheng
Xiomara Cisneros, Incumbent
Andras Farkas
Katherine Habel
Jennifer Hankerson
Matthew Hoffman
Philip James
Dimple Kanji
Megan Koehler
Ariel Ledesma
Stefani Leto
Alea Luken
Dana Mandolesi
Myron Manown
Tiffany Mease
Jeremy Mendez
Kyle Navis
Paul Nyulassie
Lesa Ross
Rebecca Rothman
Marilyn Sera
Rubi Serrano Ramirez
William Smith
Kate Smyres
Karen Stanton
Geoffrey Sylvester
Alan Teague, Incumbent
Noah Unger
Bryan Wai
Sarah Wallick
Melissa Walton
Public Art Commission (1 Full Term and 2 Partial Terms)
Jacob Battersby
Joyce Boyd
Patricia Cary
Josh Cohen
Jana Dodoo
Andras Farkas
Kate Feyngersh
Deirdre Freeman
Mark Farrell, Incumbent
Robert Ferguson
Kari Halisky
Jennifer Hoffecker
Jennifer Jones-Paratore
Ryan LaLonde
Ariel Ledesma
Alea Luken
Leo Madrid
Dana Mandolesi
James Martin
Kyle Navis
Peter Platzgummer
Theresa Rude
Carol Squicci
Nick Stellato
Noah Unger
Karen Vigna
Public Utilities Board (1 Full Term)
Curtis Azevedo
Joyce Boyd
Nicholas de Vries
Philip James
James ...
Click here for full text