Title
Mayor’s Nominations for Appointment to the Civil Service Board, Commission on Persons with Disabilities, Golf Commission, Historical Advisory Board, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Library Board, Planning Board, Public Utilities Board, Recreation and Parks Commission, Social Services Human Relations Board, and Transportation Commission.
Body
Civil Service Board Applicants (2 Full Terms and 1 Partial Term)
Curtis Azevedo
Robert Barde, Incumbent
Joyce Boyd
Marta Carhart
Tracy Cote
Nicole Davidson
Timothy Erwin
Jordan Frank
Allison Irvin
Gervaze Joseph Jenkins Jr.
Erika Johnson
Brian Kennedy
Nicholas Ksiazek
Diane Lang
Jennifer Martinis
Cathy Peloquin
Maria Piper
Nicole Scatolini
Michael John Torrey
Bernard Wolf
Commission on Persons with Disabilities Applicants (2 Full Terms)
Curtis Azevedo
Katherine Beehler
Joyce Boyd
Doug Biggs
Amanda Bugge
Jana Dodoo
Janien Harrison
Allison Irvin
Erika Johnson
Nija Mashruwala
Leslie Morrison, Incumbent
Jennifer Roloff
Nicole Scatolini
Jane Schmitz
William Smith
Golf Commission (1 Full Term and 1 Partial Term)
Jeff Anderson
Mariko Ashley
Heath Black
Joyce Boyd
Ashoke Chakrabarti
Jason Cheng
Ed Downing, Incumbent
Joel Finley
Joe Ghio
Calvin Gibbs
James Johnston
Chris Kelly
Henry Kim
Jennifer Martinis
Klinton Miayo
Stephen Post
Michael Pucci
Nicole Scatolini
Steve Sorensen
Clifford Tong
Michael Torres
Chad Weaver
Michael Yam
Historical Advisory Board (2 Full Terms, 1 General Contractor Seat)
Thushan Amarasiriwardena
Robert Barde
Megan Borthwick
Joyce Boyd
Rudolph De Walque
Nicholas Ksiazek
Allvin Lau, Incumbent
Jennifer Martinis
Christopher Pieri
Janelle Ruiz
Norman Sanchez
Nicole Scatolini
Lenore Walker
Jennifer Wit, Incumbent
Housing Authority Board of Commissioners (1 Full Term, Member-at-large and 1 Partial Term, Senior Tenant)
Curtis Azevedo, Member-at-large
Janet Beatty, Member-at-large
Joyce Boyd, Member-at-large
Gerald Bryant, Member-at-large
Amanda Bugge, Member-at-large
Scott Cable, Member-at-large
Thelma Decoy, Tenant
Jennifer Dhillon, Member-at-large
Paula Gardiner, Senior Tenant
Bachir Hadid, Tenant, Incumbent
Hank Hernandez, Member-at-large
Matthew Hoffman, Member-at-large
Eric Husby, Member-at-large
Erika Johnson, Member-at-large
Jacqueline Johnson, Member-at-large
Gervaze Joseph Jenkins Jr., Member-at-large
Alex Kaufman, Member-at-large
Mary Keenan, Member-at-large
Cheryl Kettell, Member-at-large
Nicholas Ksiazek, Member-at-large
Diane Lang, Member-at-large
Jeff Locke, Member-at-large
Alea Luken, Member-at-large
Jill Marshall, Member-at-large
Jennifer Martinis, Member-at-large
David Mercado, Member-at-large
Karen Miller, Member-at-large
Kyle Navis, Member-at-large
Mark Ouimet, Member-at-large
Christopher Pieri, Member-at-large
Maria Piper, Member-at-large
Roland Reynolds, Senior Tenant
Janelle Ruiz, Member-at-large
Nicole Scatolini, Member-at-large
William Smith, Senior Tenant
Michael John Torrey, Senior Tenant
Michelle Wagner, Member-at-large
Jeanette Younger, Member-at-large
Library Board (1 Full Term)
Thushan Amarasiriwardena
Laurel Arroyo
Amber Bales, Incumbent
Joyce Boyd
Barbara Caulfield
Thomas Cornillie
Nicole Davidson
Ezra Denney
Jana Dodoo
Jessica Gallu
Deborah Gibbons
Allison Irvin
Shilpa Jannapureddy
Cybelle Kelley-Whitley
Benjamin Lundholm
Klinton Miyao
Ann Miyashiro
Rachelle Resnick
Lisa Rigamonti
Dale Robinson
Janelle Ruiz
Nicole Scatolini
Cynthia Silva
Sara Strickler
Bernard Wolf
Planning Board (2 Full Terms)
Thushan Amarasiriwardena
Diana Ariza
Curtis Azevedo
Robert Bezek
Joyce Boyd
Gerald Bryant
Amanda Bugge
Scott Cable
Marta Carhart
Jason Cheng
Nicole Davidson
Rudolph De Walque
Jennifer Dhillon
Eric Husby
Erika Johnson
Mary Keenan
Nicholas Ksiazek
Diane Lang
Jennifer Martinis
Mandi McCarthy
Jeffrey McGrew
David Mercado
Ann Miyashiro
Kyle Navis
Mark Ouimet
Christopher Pieri
Lesa Ross
Rona Rothenberg, Incumbent
Neil Saxby
Nicole Scatolini
Asheshh Saheba, Incumbent
William Smith
Alex Spehr
Saravana Suthanthira
Michael John Torrey
Melissa Walton
Bernard Wolf
Jeanette Younger
Public Utilities Board (1 Full Term)
Tony Appleby
Curtis Azevedo
Lori Bilella
Ryan Bird
Joyce Boyd
Marta Carhart
Jeffrey Gould, Incumbent
Stephen Hogg
Elise Hunter
Eric Husby
Atif Jensen
James Johnston
Mary Keenan
Nicholas Ksiazek
Patrick Lynch
Christina McKenna
David Mercado
Kyle Navis
Mark Ouimet
Nicole Scatolini
Melissa Walton
Recreation and Park Commission (3 Full Terms)
Adrienne Alexander, Incumbent
Thushan Amarasiriwardena
Jeff Anderson
Diana Ariza
Curtis Azevedo
Lori Bilella
Joyce Boyd
Amanda Bugge
Scott Cable
Marta Carhart
Ashoke Chakrabarti
Nicole Davidson
Roger S Dong
Jessica Gallu
Thomas Henderson
Erika Johnson
Mary Keenan
Chris Kelly
Nicholas Ksiazek
Jennifer Martinis
Klinton Miyao
Ann Miyashiro
David Moore
Kyle Navis
Alice Nguyen, Incumbent
Mark Ouimet
Christopher Pieri
Maria Piper
Tim Pratt
Rachelle Resnick
Lisa Rigamonti
Eric Robbins, Incumbent
Theresa Rude
Janelle Ruiz
Nicole Scatolini
Alex Spehr
Jeanette Younger
Social Service Human Relations Board Applicants (2 Full Terms and 1 Partial Term)
Curtis Azevedo
Lori Bilella
Joyce Boyd
Gerald Bryant
Michelle Buchholz
Amanda Bugge
Marta Carhart
Jennifer Dhillon
Jana Dodoo
Samantha Green, Incumbent
Allison Irvin
Erika Johnson
Mary Keenan
Brian Kennedy
Diane Lang
Jeff Locke
Jennifer Martinis
Mandi McCarthy
Scott Means, Incumbent
Debra Mendoza
Bernadette Rocco
Nicole Scatolini
William Smith
Transportation Commission (4 Full Terms)
Thushan Amarasiriwardena
Curtiz Azevedo
Lori Bilella
Matthew Bliven
Joyce Boyd
Gerald Bryant
Marta Carhart
Duncan Carroll
Jason Cheng
Drew Dara-Abrams
Nicole Davidson
Susan Davis
Brian Donovan
Eric Husby
Allison Irvin
Gervaze Joseph Jenkins Jr.
Geoffrey Johnson
Zach Kaplan
Christian Kazakoff
Mary Keenan
Nicholas Ksiazek
Jennifer Martinis
Alysha Nachtigall, Incumbent
Kyle Navis
Mark Ouimet
Patty Pforte
Christopher Pieri
Tim Pratt
Randy Rentschler, Incumbent
Janelle Ruiz
Nicole Scatolini
Alex Spehr
Jonathan “JP” Streeter
Saravana Suthanthira
Michael John Torrey
Ben Volberding
Tina Yuen, Incumbent