Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 2022-2186   
Type: Council Communication
Body: City Council
On agenda: 7/5/2022
Title: Mayor's Nominations for Appointment to the Civil Service Board, Commission on Persons with Disabilities, Golf Commission, Historical Advisory Board, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Library Board, Planning Board, Public Utilities Board and Social Services Human Relations Board.

Title

 

Mayor’s Nominations for Appointment to the Civil Service Board, Commission on Persons with Disabilities, Golf Commission, Historical Advisory Board, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Library Board, Planning Board, Public Utilities Board and Social Services Human Relations Board.

Body

 

Civil Service Board Applicants (2 Full Terms and 1 Partial Term)

Curtis Azevedo

Robert Barde, Incumbent

Joyce Boyd

Marta Carhart

Tracy Cote

Nicole Davidson

Timothy Erwin

Jordan Frank

Allison Irvin

Gervaze Joseph Jenkins Jr.

Erika Johnson

Brian Kennedy

Nicholas Ksiazek

Diane Lang

Jennifer Martinis

Cathy Peloquin

Maria Piper

Nicole Scatolini

Michael John Torrey

Bernard Wolf

 

Commission on Persons with Disabilities Applicants (2 Full Terms)

Curtis Azevedo

Katherine Beehler

Joyce Boyd

Doug Biggs

Amanda Bugge

Jana Dodoo

Janien Harrison

Allison Irvin

Erika Johnson

Nija Mashruwala

Leslie Morrison, Incumbent

Jennifer Roloff

Nicole Scatolini

Jane Schmitz

William Smith

 

Golf Commission (1 Full Term and 1 Partial Term)

Jeff Anderson

Mariko Ashley

Heath Black

Joyce Boyd

Ashoke Chakrabarti

Jason Cheng

Ed Downing, Incumbent

Joel Finley

Joe Ghio

Calvin Gibbs

James Johnston

Chris Kelly

Henry Kim

Jennifer Martinis

Klinton Miayo

Stephen Post

Michael Pucci

Nicole Scatolini

Steve Sorensen

Clifford Tong

Michael Torres

Chad Weaver

Michael Yam

 

Historical Advisory Board (2 Full Terms, 1 General Contractor Seat)

Thushan Amarasiriwardena

Robert Barde

Megan Borthwick

Joyce Boyd

Rudolph De Walque

Nicholas Ksiazek

Allvin Lau, Incumbent

Jennifer Martinis

Craig Miott

Christopher Pieri

Janelle Ruiz

Norman Sanchez

Nicole Scatolini

Lenore Walker

Jennifer Wit, Incumbent

 

Housing Authority Board of Commissioners (1 Full Term, Member-at-large and 1 Partial Term, Senior Tenant)

Curtis Azevedo, Member-at-large

Janet Beatty, Member-at-large

Joyce Boyd, Member-at-large

Gerald Bryant, Member-at-large

Amanda Bugge, Member-at-large

Scott Cable, Member-at-large

Thelma Decoy, Tenant

Jennifer Dhillon, Member-at-large

Paula Gardiner, Senior Tenant

Bachir Hadid, Tenant, Incumbent

Hank Hernandez, Member-at-large

Matthew Hoffman, Member-at-large

Eric Husby, Member-at-large

Erika Johnson, Member-at-large

Jacqueline Johnson, Member-at-large

Gervaze Joseph Jenkins Jr., Member-at-large

Alex Kaufman, Member-at-large

Mary Keenan, Member-at-large

Cheryl Kettell, Member-at-large

Nicholas Ksiazek, Member-at-large

Diane Lang, Member-at-large

Jeff Locke, Member-at-large

Alea Luken, Member-at-large

Jill Marshall, Member-at-large

Jennifer Martinis, Member-at-large

David Mercado, Member-at-large

Karen Miller, Member-at-large

Kyle Navis, Member-at-large

Mark Ouimet, Member-at-large

Christopher Pieri, Member-at-large

Maria Piper, Member-at-large

Roland Reynolds, Senior Tenant

Janelle Ruiz, Member-at-large

Nicole Scatolini, Member-at-large

William Smith, Senior Tenant

Michael John Torrey, Senior Tenant

Michelle Wagner, Member-at-large

Jeanette Younger, Member-at-large

 

Library Board (1 Full Term)

Thushan Amarasiriwardena

Laurel Arroyo

Amber Bales, Incumbent

Joyce Boyd

Barbara Caulfield

Thomas Cornillie

Nicole Davidson

Ezra Denney

Jana Dodoo

Jessica Gallu

Deborah Gibbons

Allison Irvin

Shilpa Jannapureddy

Cybelle Kelley-Whitley

Benjamin Lundholm

Klinton Miyao

Ann Miyashiro

Rachelle Resnick

Lisa Rigamonti

Dale Robinson

Janelle Ruiz

Nicole Scatolini

Cynthia Silva

Sara Strickler

Bernard Wolf

 

Planning Board (2 Full Terms)

Thushan Amarasiriwardena

Diana Ariza

Curtis Azevedo

Robert Bezek

Joyce Boyd

Gerald Bryant

Amanda Bugge

Scott Cable

Marta Carhart

Jason Cheng

Nicole Davidson

Rudolph De Walque

Jennifer Dhillon

Eric Husby

Erika Johnson

Mary Keenan

Nicholas Ksiazek

Diane Lang

Jennifer Martinis

Mandi McCarthy

Jeffrey McGrew

David Mercado

Ann Miyashiro

Kyle Navis

Mark Ouimet

Christopher Pieri

Lesa Ross

Rona Rothenberg, Incumbent

Neil Saxby

Nicole Scatolini

Asheshh Saheba, Incumbent

William Smith

Alex Spehr

Saravana Suthanthira

Michael John Torrey

Melissa Walton

Bernard Wolf

Jeanette Younger

 

Public Utilities Board (1 Full Term)

Tony Appleby

Curtis Azevedo

Lori Bilella

Ryan Bird

Joyce Boyd

Marta Carhart

Jeffrey Gould, Incumbent

Stephen Hogg

Elise Hunter

Eric Husby

Atif Jensen

James Johnston

Mary Keenan

Nicholas Ksiazek

Patrick Lynch

Christina McKenna

David Mercado

Kyle Navis

Mark Ouimet

Nicole Scatolini

Melissa Walton

 

Social Service Human Relations Board Applicants (2 Full Terms and 2 Partial Terms)

Curtis Azevedo

Lori Bilella

Joyce Boyd

Gerald Bryant

Michelle Buchholz

Amanda Bugge

Marta Carhart

Jennifer Dhillon

Jana Dodoo

Samantha Green, Incumbent

Allison Irvin

Erika Johnson

Mary Keenan

Brian Kennedy

Diane Lang

Jeff Locke

Jennifer Martinis

Mandi McCarthy

Scott Means, Incumbent

Debra Mendoza

Bernadette Rocco

Nicole Scatolini

William Smith

Bernard Wolf