Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 2020-7806   
Type: Council Communication
Body: City Council
On agenda: 9/1/2020
Title: Consideration of Mayor's Nominations for Appointments to the Civil Service Board, Commission on Persons with Disabilities, Golf Commission, Historical Advisory Board, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Planning Board, Public Art Commission, Public Utilities Board, Social Service Human Relations Board and Transportation Commission.
Title

Consideration of Mayor's Nominations for Appointments to the Civil Service Board, Commission on Persons with Disabilities, Golf Commission, Historical Advisory Board, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Planning Board, Public Art Commission, Public Utilities Board, Social Service Human Relations Board and Transportation Commission.

Body

Updated 8/27/20

Civil Service Board Applicants (1 Full Term and 1 Partial Term)

Cecilia Belue

Katherine Habel

Gretchen Hoff Varner

Troy Hosmer, Incumbent

Ariel Ledesma

Krystal LoPilato

Anna Lutz

April Madison-Ramsey

Kyle Navis

James Satcher

Marilyn Sera

Vadim Sidelnikov

Karen Stanton

Noah Unger

Suzanne Vinson


Commission on Persons with Disabilities Applicants (1 Full Term and 2 Partial Terms)

Jessica Berthold

Arnold Brillinger, Incumbent

Marissa Erickson

Donna Eyestone

Katherine Habel

Ariel Ledesma

Raisa Ledesma Rodriguez

Anthony Lewis

Jennifer Linton, Incumbent

Myron Manown

Natalie Maxwell

Allison Mullings

James Satcher

Jane Schmitz

Caroline Tillman

Suzanne Vinson


Golf Commission (1 Full Term)

Ben Finkenbinder

Ariel Ledesma

Cheryl Saxton, Incumbent


Historical Advisory Board (1 Full Term - Registered Architect Seat)

Thomas Saxby, Incumbent


Housing Authority Board of Commissioners (4 Full Terms - 2 Tenant Seats and 1 Partial Term)

Paul Beusterien

Joyce Boyd

Andras Farkas

Bachir Hadid, Incumbent (Tenant)

Elizabeth Kuwada

Ariel Ledesma

Kyle Navis

Sandra Kay, Incumbent (Tenant)

Dana Mandolesi

Kenji Tamaoki, Incumbent

Vadim Sidelnikov

Noah Unger

Suzanne Vinson

Brad Weinberg, Incumbent


Planning Board (1 Full Term and 1 Partial Term)

Paul Beusterien

Joyce Boyd

Alex Cadenas

Alice Cheng

Xiomara Cisneros

Ron Curtis, Incumbent

Andras Farkas

Katherine Habel

Jennifer Hankerson

Matthew Hoffman

Leah Holland

Philip James

Ariel Ledesma

Raisa Ledesma Rodriguez

Dana Mandolesi

Myron Manown

Benjamin McDowell

Tiffany Mease

Kyle Navis

Paul Nyulass...

Click here for full text