Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 2022-2137   
Type: Council Communication
Body: City Council
On agenda: 6/21/2022
Title: Mayor's Nominations for Appointment to the Civil Service Board, Commission on Persons with Disabilities, Golf Commission, Historical Advisory Board, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Library Board, Planning Board, Public Utilities Board, Recreation and Parks Commission, Social Services Human Relations Board, and Transportation Commission.
Title

Mayor's Nominations for Appointment to the Civil Service Board, Commission on Persons with Disabilities, Golf Commission, Historical Advisory Board, Housing Authority Board of Commissioners, Library Board, Planning Board, Public Utilities Board, Recreation and Parks Commission, Social Services Human Relations Board, and Transportation Commission.
Body

Civil Service Board Applicants (2 Full Terms and 1 Partial Term)
Curtis Azevedo
Robert Barde, Incumbent
Joyce Boyd
Marta Carhart
Tracy Cote
Nicole Davidson
Timothy Erwin
Jordan Frank
Allison Irvin
Gervaze Joseph Jenkins Jr.
Erika Johnson
Brian Kennedy
Nicholas Ksiazek
Diane Lang
Jennifer Martinis
Cathy Peloquin
Maria Piper
Nicole Scatolini
Michael John Torrey
Bernard Wolf

Commission on Persons with Disabilities Applicants (2 Full Terms)
Curtis Azevedo
Katherine Beehler
Joyce Boyd
Doug Biggs
Amanda Bugge
Jana Dodoo
Janien Harrison
Allison Irvin
Erika Johnson
Nija Mashruwala
Leslie Morrison, Incumbent
Jennifer Roloff
Nicole Scatolini
Jane Schmitz
William Smith

Golf Commission (1 Full Term and 1 Partial Term)
Jeff Anderson
Mariko Ashley
Heath Black
Joyce Boyd
Ashoke Chakrabarti
Jason Cheng
Ed Downing, Incumbent
Joel Finley
Joe Ghio
Calvin Gibbs
James Johnston
Chris Kelly
Henry Kim
Jennifer Martinis
Klinton Miayo
Stephen Post
Michael Pucci
Nicole Scatolini
Steve Sorensen
Clifford Tong
Michael Torres
Chad Weaver
Michael Yam

Historical Advisory Board (2 Full Terms, 1 General Contractor Seat)
Thushan Amarasiriwardena
Robert Barde
Megan Borthwick
Joyce Boyd
Rudolph De Walque
Nicholas Ksiazek
Allvin Lau, Incumbent
Jennifer Martinis
Christopher Pieri
Janelle Ruiz
Norman Sanchez
Nicole Scatolini
Lenore Walker
Jennifer Wit, Incumbent

Housing Authority Board of Commissioners (1 Full Term, Member-at-large and 1 Partial Term, Senior Tenant)
Curtis Azevedo, Member-at-large
Janet Beatty, Member-at-large
Joyce Boyd, Member-at-large
Gerald Bryant, Member-at-large
Amanda Bugge, Member-at-large
Scott Cable, Member-at-larg...

Click here for full text